previous

 

 

 

 

           biography

 
 

Educations:

1998 – 2003, Colage Trening Teacher of Art Świętokrzyska Academy in Kielce, Poland

2010 - Ph.D. Pedagogical University of Cracow, Poland

Work:

2003 – 2009, since 2014, an academic teacher at Institute ofFine Arts in Jan Kochanowski Uniwersity, Kielce.

2009 - 2013, an academic teacher at Institute of Fine Arts in Pedagogical University of Cracow.

Since 2009, teacher at Publishing School, Cracow, Poland

Major prizes:

Special prize - Terra 5a Bienal Internacinal de arte gráfico, Sant Carles de la Rápita, Espania, 2008

First prize - The International Print Award "Carmen Arozena" Madrit, Espania, 2014

Jury Prize - Second International Printmaking Triennial of ULUS, Belgrade, Serbia, 2014

Mention - VII Rokycanské bienále grafiky, Rokycany, Czech Republic, 2014

Third prize - Bucharest International Print Biennale, Romania, 2014

Prize nomination - Kochi International Triennial Exhibition of Prints, Kochi-ken, Japon, 2014

The Nagy Imre prize - III Szekler's Graphic Art Biennial, Sfantu-Gheorghe, Romania, 2015       

Major one person exhibitions:

Printmaking.pl, Agk, Chicago, USA, 2011

Modern Art Gallery, Sandomierz, Poland, 2012

Piwnice Art Gallery, Kielce, Poland, 2013

Fyns Grafiske Værksted, Odense, Denmark, 2013

Grafica, Muzeul Judeţean de Arta Prahova, Ploieşti, Romania, 2014

Major exhibitions:

International Tiennial of Graphic Art, Bitola, Macedonia, 2003, 2006, 2009, 2012

VII International Art Triennale, Majdanek ,Poland, 2004

4, 6. 13 th International Print Biennial, Varna, Bulgaria, 2005, 2009, 2011

4 Festival de Gravura de Évora Bienal Internacional, Évora, Portugal, 2004

5 th Egyptian Print Triennale, Cairo, Egypt, 2006

Polish Eagles 2005 Young Polish Graphic, Seul, Korea, 2006

Terra Bienal Internacinal de arte gráfico, Sant Carles de la Rápita, Francavilla al Mare, 2006, 2008

Internationale Grafiktriennale, Wien, Austria, 2007

IX Quadriennale Polish woodcut and Linocut, Olsztyn, Poland, 2007

International Triennial Exhibition of Artistic Relief Printing, Xylon 14, Saint Louis, France, 2008

The 13 th International Biennial Print Exhibition, Taipei, China ,2008

I International Printmaking Biennial, Istambul, Turkey, 2008

15 Space International Print Biennial, Seoul, Korea, 2009

IV International Graphic Art Biennial, Split, Croatia, 2009

International Print Invitation Exhibition, Qijang, China, 2009, 2011

2 nd Penang International Print Exhibition, Malaysia, 2010

Ninth Bharat Bhavan International Biennial of Print Art, India, 2011

Tribuna Graphic Exhibition, Cluj, Romania, 2011

Kulisiewicz International Graphic Arts Triennial, Warsaw, Poland, 2011

International Printmaking Triennial of ULUS, Belgrade, Serbia, 2011, 2013

15eme Biennale Internationale de la Gravure de Sarcelles, France, 2011

Iosif Iser - International Contemporary Print Biennial, Ploiesti, Romania 2011, 2013

Imprima 2012, Mostra Internacional de Gravura, Sobral, Ceara, Brasil

12th Gielniak Graphic Art. Competition, Jelenia Gora, Poland, 2013

The International Print Award "Carmen Arozena", Espania, 2014

VII Rokycanské bienále grafiky, Rokycany, Czech Republic 2014

Bucharest International Print Biennale, Romania 2014

Kochi International Triennial Exhibition of Prints, Kochi-ken, Japon, 2014

III Szekler's Graphic Art Biennial, Sfantu-Gheorghe, Romania, 2015 

 
 

                          home